Border & Bridges · Study Abroad & Immigration Consultants

Master of Primary Teaching

GRIFFITH UNIVERSITY
🇦🇺 Brisbane, Australia
🎓 Postgraduate 📅 01 Mar 2027 📝 Contact us 💷 AUD 36,500 · PKR 7,081,000

Quick Answer: Master of Primary Teaching for Pakistani Students

Master of Primary Teaching is a Postgraduate programme offered by GRIFFITH UNIVERSITY in Brisbane, Australia, open to Pakistani students. On this page you will find the tuition in PKR, entry requirements, intakes, scholarships, work rights and a step-by-step guide to applying from Pakistan with Border & Bridges — free of cost.

  • Study level: Postgraduate
  • Country: Australia
  • Tuition: AUD 36,500 (~PKR 7,081,000)
  • English: Contact us
  • Next intake: 01 Mar 2027
  • Work while studying: 48 hours per fortnight during term
  • Post-study work: the 485 Temporary Graduate visa (2+ years)

About the Course

Master of Primary Teaching is a Postgraduate offered by GRIFFITH UNIVERSITY in Brisbane, Australia. It is a popular choice for Pakistani students who want to study in Australia. On this page you will find the latest tuition fees in PKR, English and entry requirements, intake dates, scholarship options and a step-by-step guide to applying from Pakistan with Border & Bridges — free of cost.

Course Information

Study levelPostgraduate
UniversityGRIFFITH UNIVERSITY
LocationBrisbane, Australia
CountryAustralia
Next intake01 Mar 2027
English requirementContact us
Tuition feeAUD 36,500 (≈ PKR 7,081,000)

Book Your Free Consultation

Get fees in PKR, scholarships, admission & visa guidance for Master of Primary Teaching — 100% free. We call you back within 24 hours.

Course Enquiry
Chat on WhatsApp

Tuition Fees for Pakistani Students (in PKR)

The tuition fee for Master of Primary Teaching at GRIFFITH UNIVERSITY is approximately AUD 36,500 per year — around PKR 7,081,000 for Pakistani students at current exchange rates. Living costs are additional. Fees change yearly, so contact Border & Bridges for the latest amount and scholarships that can reduce your cost.

Entry Requirements & IELTS

To study Master of Primary Teaching at GRIFFITH UNIVERSITY, you typically need a recognised English test such as IELTS or PTE along with relevant academic qualifications. Pakistani students coming from FSc, A-Levels or a Bachelor's degree can qualify — and we advise on foundation or pathway routes where needed. Border & Bridges checks your eligibility free of cost.

Intakes & Application Deadlines

The next intake for this course is 01 Mar 2027. Popular programmes and international scholarships fill quickly, so we recommend applying 3–6 months in advance. Border & Bridges helps Pakistani students prepare documents early and meet every deadline.

Scholarships for Pakistani Students

Several scholarships are available at GRIFFITH UNIVERSITY and across Australia — including merit-based, international and need-based awards. Our counsellors help you identify the scholarships you qualify for and prepare a strong application to reduce your tuition cost.

Careers after Master of Primary Teaching

Graduates become teachers, trainers, curriculum specialists and education leaders in schools, colleges and edtech. Qualified educators are needed worldwide, with stable and rewarding careers. Studying in Australia also lets you access the 485 Temporary Graduate visa (2+ years) to gain valuable international work experience after graduating.

Why study Education in Australia?

Australia is a leading destination for Education, with globally ranked universities, strong industry links and research opportunities. For Pakistani students, Master of Primary Teaching offers an internationally recognised qualification, practical skills and access to Australia's job market through the 485 Temporary Graduate visa (2+ years).

Cost of Living in Australia for Pakistani Students

Beyond tuition, budget for living costs of about around AUD 29,710 per year (about PKR 5.76 million) covering accommodation, food, transport and daily expenses. On a student visa you can usually work 48 hours per fortnight during term to help support yourself. Border & Bridges advises Pakistani families on budgeting and the exact financial requirement for your Australia visa.

How to Apply from Pakistan

  1. Free eligibility check & course shortlisting with Border & Bridges.
  2. Prepare and attest documents (transcripts, IELTS, passport, SOP).
  3. Submit your application to GRIFFITH UNIVERSITY and apply for scholarships.
  4. Receive your offer letter and confirm your place.
  5. Australia student visa filing, financial documents & pre-departure briefing.

Australia Student Visa Guidance

Border & Bridges provides complete Australia student visa support for Pakistani students — from financial documents and English requirements to interview preparation and pre-departure. We make sure your visa application is submitted correctly the first time. Read our complete Study in Australia from Pakistan guide for visa, cost and scholarship details.

Documents Required for Australia Student Visa from Pakistan

To apply for Master of Primary Teaching in Australia, Pakistani students typically need:

  • Confirmation of Enrolment (CoE)
  • Genuine Student (GS) statement
  • OSHC health cover
  • Proof of funds (AUD 29,710)
  • Valid passport
  • Academic transcripts and certificates
  • English test result (IELTS / PTE / TOEFL) as required
  • Statement of Purpose (SOP)
  • Passport-size photographs
  • Financial documents / bank statements

Border & Bridges gives you a personalised document checklist and helps you prepare and attest everything so your application is complete the first time.

About GRIFFITH UNIVERSITY

GRIFFITH UNIVERSITY is located in Brisbane, Australia. It is a recognised institution that welcomes international students, including from Pakistan. Contact us to learn more about campus life, rankings and student support for Master of Primary Teaching.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Master of Primary Teaching cost at GRIFFITH UNIVERSITY for Pakistani students?

The approximate tuition fee is AUD 36,500 per year — around PKR 7,081,000 for Pakistani students at current exchange rates. Living costs are extra. Fees can change each year, so contact Border & Bridges for the latest figure and any scholarships that can lower the cost.

What are the entry requirements for GRIFFITH UNIVERSITY?

You typically need a recognised English test such as IELTS or PTE plus relevant academic qualifications. Border & Bridges will assess your eligibility for Master of Primary Teaching free of cost and advise on any foundation or pathway options.

When is the next intake for Master of Primary Teaching?

The next intake is 01 Mar 2027. Apply 3–6 months early, as places and scholarships for international students fill quickly. We help Pakistani students meet every deadline.

Are scholarships available for Pakistani students in Australia?

Yes. Many universities including GRIFFITH UNIVERSITY and government schemes offer merit, international and need-based scholarships for studying in Australia. Border & Bridges helps you find and apply for the ones you qualify for.

How can a Pakistani student apply to GRIFFITH UNIVERSITY?

Border & Bridges (Pvt) Ltd guides you end to end: free eligibility check, document shortlisting, application, offer letter, scholarship applications and full Australia student visa support. Message us on WhatsApp to start.

How long does the Australia student visa take from Pakistan?

Processing times vary by country and season, but our team handles Australia student visas for Pakistani students regularly. We prepare your financial documents, interview and pre-departure so your visa is submitted correctly the first time.

What careers can I pursue after Master of Primary Teaching?

Graduates become teachers, trainers, curriculum specialists and education leaders in schools, colleges and edtech. Qualified educators are needed worldwide, with stable and rewarding careers.

Can I work in Australia after studying Master of Primary Teaching?

Yes. After your degree you can access the 485 Temporary Graduate visa (2+ years), and during your studies you can usually work 48 hours per fortnight during term.

What documents are required for the Australia student visa from Pakistan?

Typically: Confirmation of Enrolment (CoE), Genuine Student (GS) statement, OSHC health cover, Proof of funds (AUD 29,710), valid passport, academic transcripts, English test result, financial documents, and an SOP. Border & Bridges gives you a personalised checklist and helps you attest everything.

Is Master of Primary Teaching recognised in Pakistan?

Yes. Degrees from recognised international universities are widely accepted in Pakistan and worldwide, and boost your career and further-study options. Border & Bridges helps you choose accredited, recognised institutions.

How Border & Bridges Helps You

🧭
Personalised CounsellingFree 1:1 guidance to shortlist the right course & university.
✍️
SOP & LORs GuidanceHelp writing a strong statement of purpose and references.
🎓
ScholarshipsFind and apply for scholarships to lower your tuition.
🛂
Student Visa SupportEnd-to-end visa filing and pre-departure help.

Explore more & get expert guidance

More Courses in Australia

Ready to apply for Master of Primary Teaching?

Free guidance on admission, scholarships and student visa for Pakistani students.

Chat on WhatsApp